Monthly Archives: October 2008

My Blood-Curling Story

OK! I ADMIT IT! It might not be blood-curling, but I hope it gives you the chills! I might not finish it today though, so check tomorrow too.

      Poor Infortunate Becky Soul

                                        Or Becky Ghoul…

So evreyone knows Becky Soul right? No? Oh well I’ll tell you about her. But don’t expect me to hide the truth… She’s watching us, and wants us to say… THE TRUTH!

 Becky was a pretty girl, with a voice that could go on forever. But she also loves trains, and knives…. what a mistake to love those things…

One day, some dispicable girls made fun of Becky’s hair. She was so upset she was going to go on a train to visit her grandmother. When she arrived at the train station, the train, at the usual time it was in the station, was not there. Becky decided to run across the train tracks, to the prairie. So she grabbed her bag and stepped in the tracks. Nobody there saw the train, only its sound. The whistle blew and there was a shriek that could stop everyones heart. Everybody turned to the train tracks, but there was no sign of the train.  Only the train tracks on Becky, who was laying face-down.  Blood was splattered everywhere, and Becky’s bag ruined. People could still hear the scream although it was over. Becky’s pretty brown hair was covered in dirt, her dress ripped. Oh and the next day,  some very terrible accidents were happining… but revenge is not an accident my friends… it is on PURPOSE….

 please watch out for the next part of Becky’s story… or else.. BWA HAHAHAHAHA!

Advertisements

Ur invited to my boo-licious, ghostly, spooooooky party!

Ur invited to my boo-licious, ghostly and spoooky party!

Who: YOU!!!

What: Halloween party

Where: Meridoll’s iggy

When: From Oct 28 – Oct 31 (evrytime meridoll’s on…OR if u just wanna partay with ur friends and im not on, feel free to do so…my iggy’s open ALL week)

Why: TO CELEBRATE HALLOWEEN, OF COURSE!!!

There will be food, music, spooky decorations and a dance floor to show off ur moves!

Plz make sure to come in ur costumes…I’ll b waiting for u *makes sneaky smile* BWA HA HA HA HA!!!!!

meridoll


Soooooo….?

hi….=)


Messy Messy Me….

I thought I should tell this post my feelings on my neatness. WELL GUESS WHAT I’M NOT EVEN CLOSE TO BEING NEAT!!! I’M MESSY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! BWAHAHAHAHA!!!!

 Okay I got that out…. I really do try to be neat but then everything gets messy again! The reason I’m writing this is for HELP!!!!! TELL ME HOW TO BE ULTRA NEAT!!!!!!!! I’M BEGGING! *gets on knees and begs* PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Happy B-day to Cord!

Konichiwa! Today is cord-oneechan’s b-day! So I made a picture on paint! I will update soon so I can show a blingee of cord! Hmm.. and who knows? Maybe a video too.

If you wanna see it better, click on it!


I ♥ the Muppet Show!!!

LOLZ!!!!! I ♥ this show!!!!!! Omg I ♥ them all but my ultime fave is.. DRUMROLL PLEASE!!! *drumroll*

ROWLF THE DOG!!!!! OMG YOU GOTTA LOVE HIM!!!

‘Cause if ya don’t… YOU ARE SOOOOO OFF MY BUDDY LIST! JK!!

Ok ok it’s not Rowlf but hey! Blame me for loving this too!

LOLZ!!!! ROFLOLZ!!!!! Omg I just made roflol with a z…. it’s addictive….

  WOW! It’s HE-UUUUGE!

   But lolz the vid is funny!!! Lets see… can I find the lyrics? Nope I can’t! Sorreeeeeeeeeeeee (  YES I KNOW IT’S SORRY!)


Hold Your Horses

Ok I know I said I wouldn’t write the new story but I am! SOOOOOOOOO STAY TUUUUUNED!