Monthly Archives: March 2009

Bon Appétit! & Petits Étoiles et Coeurs

Bon Appétit!

Main Characters-

Apple

Glace

Vanille

Fraise

Myrtille

Cerise

Chocolat

Crème Glacée

Mimi

Fruit

Biscuit

Ananas

Poire

Prune

Banane

Petits Étoiles et Coeurs

main characters-

Étoiles

Coeur

_____________________________________________________________________

Bon Appétit! Chapter 1- WHAT?!?!?!

“BRRRR BRRRR BRRRR!”

“BONJOUR!!! I can’t wait until the show! Only.. only… ONLY…” Fraise said expecting her assistants to tell her. ” 5 minutes Strawberry” Biscuit said. ” Don’t call me Strawberry! It’s Fraise!” yelled Fraise. Bottom line, Fraise and Biscuit are bestest friends living their dreams in the drama department. BUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUT…. Fraise NEEDS the attention. And today, they are doing an exciting song from HSM3: Senior Year, I Want It All. ” Ready?” Fraise asked in a sarcastic voice. ” I was ready before you!” Biscuit exclaimed.  “Yeah yeah yeah” Fraise said, putting on her sparkling  pink crown.  Biscuit adjusted her hat and then they walked onstage, and sat on a table looking at the audience. ” Bonjour everyone! We will be doing this number just for YOU!” Fraise said, like she always did for every show.

” Imagine having everything we ever dreamed
Don’t you want it?
Maybe
Can’t you see it?
Kinda
Imagine first audition after college
I get the lead!
A part for me?
Well of course
Yeah right!
You gotta believe it
Keep talking
You and I all the fame
Fraise and what’s her name?
Sound exciting?
Inviting
Let’s do it then
Listening
Personal stylist, agent and a publicist
But where do I fit into this?
With you we can winWin a part
Think bigger!
Become superstars
That’s better
Don’t you see that bigger is better
And better is bigger
A little bit is never enough
No, No, No!

Don’t you want it all!
You want it, you know that you want it
The fame and the fortune and more
You want it all, you want it, you know that you want it
You gotta have your star on the door
You want the world nothing less, all the glam and the press
Only giving you the best to use.
Sing it!
I want it all
I want it, I want it, Yeah
My name in lights at Carnage Hall
I want it all!

Can’t you see it
Yeah
They’re gonna love me
Ahem
I mean us!
Red carpet, rose bouquets, crowd waiting back stage
I’m with her, don’t stop me, I’m not the paparazzi
Invitations, standing ovations
Magazines
Yes please
Gonna be celebrities!
Photographs, fan clubs, give the people what they love
Now you’re excited!
I like it
Let’s do it then
Times Square, jet setters, sequels
Hey better
New York today, tomorrow the world!

Sold out shows
Think bigger
And the Oscar goes to…
That’s better!

Don’t you see that bigger is better and Better is bigger
A little bit is never enough!
No, No, No!

I want it all!
I want it, want it, Want it
The fame and the fortune… and more
I want it all
I want it, want it, Want it
I gotta have my star on the door
I want the world nothing less, all the glam and the press
Only giving me the best to use.
I Want it all!
I want it, Want it, Want it, Radio, CD, Music Hall
We Want it all!

Here in the spotlight we shine, look at who we are

When Broadway knows your name,

You know that you’re a STAR…!
Dance!

[Breakdown]
I want it, I-I I want it, I want it, I want it,
I-I, I want it, I want it, I want I-I I Want It!

I Want It All! I want it, want it, want it! (I WANT IT ALL…)
The fame and the fortune and more!
I want it all! I want it, want it
I gotta have my star on the door
I want the world nothing less, all the glam and the press
Only giving me the best to use.
I WANT IT ALL!
Paris!
London!
Rome!
Toronto!
LA!
Sydney!
Buenos Aires!
Tokyo!
Moscow!
Bollywood!
Hollywood!
NEW YORK CITY!
WE WANT IT ALL!”


As they were getting offstage at the end of the show, Fraise said ” Yo bisc? What’s  that shiny light from over there?”

” Dunno”

They both walked over to the light and they suddenly found themselves in a new place………