Monthly Archives: November 2009

:D Updating Soon.

I’ll be updating soon 8D

SO JUST KEEP COMING UNTIL YOU SEE SOME CHANGES XD


8D THINGS TO DO TODAY

PFFFT

Everyone is gonna watch New Moon, so I am all alone. :3 Good thing I have many things to do!

1. Do some homework.

I seriously don’t freaking care how much I do,  any amount will be fine.

2. Take a showerrrrr

>:C NGHHHHH I don’t wanna, P: but then people would think of me as a pig soo.. OTL

3.  8D Do daily Facebook chores

YES. I have chores. 🙂 Check all gifts, notifications, and play a little of each app. 😀

4. Star Doki Doki, my manga and story 😀

:U Again, I don’t care how much I do, as long as I start it.  C:< AND ONLY MY RL FRIENDS AND ME ARE GONNA BE ABLE TO READ AND SEE IT SO HAHAHAHAAAAA FOR PEOPLE WHO CAN’T…. >8D But you guys will love me anyways for being so mean ❤

5.NNNGHHHHHHHHHHH Play Harvest Moon.

6. 8D EXERCISE.

>:C Even though it is already 7 PM, I STILL have time.

 

SO WHAT ARE YOU GUYS DOING TODAY/THIS WEEKEND.

AND HAPPY FREAKING TURKEY MONTH!!! 8D

In other news: A guy in a cow suit came to our school the other day. 8D My friend was like:
It’s a cow…
OMGOMGOMGOMG ITS A COW!!!!
8D YOU HAD TO BE THERE

v(^-^ )z PEACE


Today 8D

Kyu~ XD I bet you guys have missed me!!!

Yes?

Maybe?

No? ._. No, I didn’t think so.

XD I am so sorry I haven’t been updating. °v° Facebook is fun ❤

Thursday

Coughhhhhh 😀

Math: 8D We learned a lot today. °v° Rational Numbers=Easy… Sorta XD I got homework, but it’s only three pages of problems, and I already finished one and a half of another one. ●ω● But I am not math’s biggest fan.

Science: ●ω● My teacher is super duper nice! We took this quiz weeks ago, but so we  can get a better grade on it, he let us write down the Q’s on another sheet of paper and do the questions we missed again. ●ω● I think I have an A.

 

imragingplz NOW THIS IS WHERE THE WORST PART COMES

.__.;; After lunch, we got split. SPLIT. You guys may think: OHMAGAWD YOU LUCKY DUCK…. EHHH YOU ARE SO WRONG. Getting split is the WORST THING EVER. Especially when you get split to where I get split to. It seems like they like putting me in the weirdest classes…. :U And today they put me in a mean teacher class. ;n; She was so strict. I was SCARED to talk. So all I did was do math homework and read. ;n; Next time, I shall not help anyone find their class.

Music: iloveitplz I LOVE ITTTTT

Except for today. Today was boringgg. The trombone is fun though ❤ . We got two new kids. Christopher and Valentina (o.e I think..). I think Valentina is gonna pick the clarinet. 8D IDK about Chris. 8D I felt so bad for him today. All he did was sit there in a corner. .n. He still doesn’t have an instrument (They came on Monday). Dude, he might have to play the FLUTE. 8D I think he should just rent a trombone. This is why:

1. :> The more the merrier~

2. There are: 5 flutes + 1 oboe

A whole row of clarinets + 1 alto clarinet

3 saxophones

3 Trumpets

1 Tuba (enough >:C )

1 Baritone (>:C enough )

4 percussion

AND 2 TROMBONESSSS

.n. C’MONNNN GIVE THE TROMBONE SOME LOVE

:3 And also, this happened:

Me: :U I feel bad for Christopher (blahblahblah goes explain why)

Dad: *driving* Do you talk to him?

Me: =n= NO

Dad: >:U So you feel bad for him but you don’t TALK to him?

Me: NO. >:C It is scary >:C Plus, he’ll probably think I’m weird or something.

Dad: He’s just a kid. :U Go talk to him next time

Me: e.e ( You never know what he can say…)

 

8D WELL BYE BYEEE

 

 

 


Charlotte~ <3

OMGOMGOMG I drew this the other day. 🙂 And I TOTALLY LOVE IT. Who knew I could draw so good? XD

Charlotte

 

I drew it on paper, scanned it, and my dad did some magic XD (Magic: See all those Dawn1798’s? And the fact the lines on the paper are gone? :3 Thank you daddy ❤ )

I think I did a really good job on this. :3 The feet and hands don’t look stupid! Or at least to me they don’t e.e

And this is a really stupid paragraph thing I wrote on the back of the paper XD :

After a rough week, Charlotte went to the meadow and sat on a swing. She wiped her tears and smiled. The fresh air and warm sunlight relaxed and soother her. She no longer was sad ❤

OMG I just noticed that nothing is holding the swing up OTL… :U lets just say the tree is invisible ‘Kay?

 

v( ^-^ )z Peace! ❤