Monthly Archives: January 2010

Insert Pokemon Nerdiness Here

OMG

HAVE YOU GUYS SEEN THE THING ABOUT THE PIKACHU COLORED PICHU!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!?!??!?!?! I. NEED. IT.

I MUST ORDER HEARTGOLD AND SOULSIVER NOWWWW

;A; I WANNA GET BOTH OF THEM. LIEK, FO REALZ.

:T  But my dad will PROBABLY only get me one… UNLESS I TELL HIM THAT ONE OF THEM CAN BE HIS. YAY.

So, maybe he can buy one, and I’ll buy the other one. :3 I still gotta ask him.

YES I AM A POKEMON NERD. Got a problem with that?


^^; Questions

Hallo guys! I just have a  couple of questions~

Um, do any of you guys  have a Gaia, Maplestory, or a Ragnarok?

And if you do, what is it about, and is it fun?

Do you think I should get one?

Oh, and last question, if you don’t have any of those, do you have anything like that?

Okay, thank you~ and please comment!


HOW COULD I NOT NOTICE THIS?????

I HAVE 23,003  VISITORS AND I NEVER NOTICED?!!?!?!

NOW I’M GONNA DRAW A PIC TO THANK YOU >8U


Monopoly and its Evil Ways & Tagging!

I swear, Monopoly can be EVIL.

Or maybe I’m just stupid or something when it comes to this kind of thing.

Today was the first time playing my Monopoly game that I got for Christmas. And I actually made a really surprising note. I noticed that when you play Monopoly, there’s always this one player who’s really good, some who are okay, and one that fails epicly. And you know something?

I FAIL AT

MONOPOLY

EPICLY. AND

YES,

I’M SERIOUS

No, I am NOT lying. I’ve played it only a few times, but.. I still lose EVERY time. 😐 I think people take advantage of my experienceless self.

I played with my dad and well, what can I say? There was: Death Street, and Fail Street. I had almost all of the really expensive places, except for one, AND I KEPT LANDING IN THAT ONE. On Death Street, I WENT BANKRUPT. Well, not completely, but you know, 😐 I was practically bankrupt. I have a love/hate relationship with this game. It’s fun to play, but stressing and frustrating.

And now, for the second topic. I decided that when people don’t have anything to write, or just don’t feel like writing, they could get tagged. Here are the rules for this tag~

Rules:

1. Post these rules

2. You must write 15 facts about yourself.

3. You have to say who you are tagging, and tell them

😐 Yeah…

1. You probably have seen this on YT or dA or w/e.

2. I hate it when my friends call me Ariadna or my full name. It just irks me. Just call me Ari…

3. I hate Twilight. Yes, now go hate me if you are a obsessed and brain washed fan that goes all “OMFG EDWARD AND JACOB ARE SO HOT! I LOOOOOVE BELLA! TWILIGHT IS THE BEST THING IN THE WORLD!”. For real, wake up a bit.

4. I suck at Monopoly 😛

5. I love reading

6. I love plushies and drawing.

7. While I may not have any(or that I KNOW of), I really hate tracers, art thieves, and people who draw over or change a drawing. Give respect please.

8. I am a glutton (a person who is devoted to eating and drinking to excess; Gluttony: The habit of drinking and eating too much)

9. I am addicted to the internet.

10. I have arachnophobia

11. I have an attitude/anger issue… yup.

12. I get jealous/mad/sad/etc very easily

13. I hate being called shy. Ever heard of  socially awkward?

14. I want a cat

15. Being in high places/heights makes me a bit sick and nervous. Meaning I have a fear of them… kind of.

I CHOOSE YOU!:

  • Cordially
  • Flippy (write in comment please 😀 )
  • Meridoll

BYEE